Thursday – 28th October 2010 |
|
|||||
Event |
08:30 - 10:00 |
|
10:30 - 12:30 |
|
|
|
|
Session 7: Planning and Scheduling |
|
Session 8: Planning and Scheduling |
See you next event! |
|
|
|
TS 7: Fuzzy Systems |
TS 8: Adaptive Intelligent Control and its Applications |
|
|||
|
LARS V Multi-Robot and Multi-Agents, Cooperation and Collaboration |
LARS VI Teaching and Surveys |
|
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
Session 7 - Thursday 28th Oct, 2010 – 8:30-10:00 Planning and Scheduling 08:30 - An Adaptive Genetic Algorithm to the Single Machine Scheduling Problem with Earliness and Tardiness Penalties - Fábio Fernandes Ribeiro, Marcone Jamilson, Freitas Souza, and Sérgio Ricardo de Souza 09:00 - A Dijkstra Algorithm for Fixed-Wing UAV Motion Planning Based on Terrain Elevation - Felipe Leonardo Lôbo Medeiros and José Demisio Simões da Silva 9:30 - Feasible UAV Path Planning Using Genetic Algorithms and Bézier Curves - Douglas Guimarães Macharet, Armando Alves Neto, and Mario Fernando Montenegro Campos |
TS 7 - Thursday 28th Oct, 2010 – 8:30-10:00 Fuzzy Systems 08:30 An Evaluation of Rule-Based Classification Models Induced by a Fuzzy method and Two Classic Learning Algorithms - Marcos Evandro Cintra,Maria Carolina Monard, and Heloisa de Arruda Camargo 08:50 Genetic Interval Type-2 Fuzzy Classifier Generation: A Comparative Approach - Adinovam H. M. Pimenta and Heloisa de Arruda Camargo 09:10 A New Class of Implicative Fuzzy Associative Memories for the Reconstruction of Gray-Scale Images Corrupted by Salt and Pepper Noise - Marcos Eduardo Valle
|
LARS V - Thursday 28th Oct, 2010 – 9:00-9:40 Multi-Robot and Multi-Agents, Cooperation and Collaboration 09:00 Identification of Quasi-Linear Dynamic Model with Dead Zone for Mobile Robot with Differential Drive - Ellon Mendes, Adelardo Medeiros 09:20 USPDroidsSS Robot Soccer Simulator for Very Small Size Category - Willian Constâncio Silva, Marcelo da Silva, Raphael Montanari, Danilo Doi, Roseli Francelin Romero
|
||||
Session 8 - Thursday 28th Oct, 2010 – 10:30-11:30 Planning and Scheduling 10:30 - Planning for Multi-Robot Localization - Paulo Pinheiro and Jacques Wainer 11:00 - Symbolic Bounded Real-time Dynamic Programming - Karina Valdivia Delgado, Cheng Fang, Scott Sanner, and Leliane Nunes de Barros |
TS 8 – Thursday 28th Oct, 2010 – 10:30-12:10 Adaptive Intelligent Control and its Applications 10:30 Multiple-Model Identification Using ANFIS for Nonlinear Systems - Marconi Câmara Rodrigues, Fábio Meneghetti Ugulino de Araújo, and André Laurindo Maitelli 10:50 Reinforcement Learning for Controlling a Coupled Tank System Based on the Scheduling of Different Controllers - Anthony A. R. Diniz, Paulo R. M. Pires, Jorge D. de Melo,Adrião D. D. Neto, Armando J. J. L. Filho, and Sergio M. Kanazava 11:10 Use of Evolutionary Robots as an Auxiliary Tool for Developing Behavioral Models of Rats in an Elevated Plus-Maze - Helder K. Shimo, Antônio C. Roque, Renato Tinós, Julián Tejada, and Sílvio Morato 11:30 Evolution Strategies with q-Gaussian Mutation for Dynamic Optimization Problems - Renato Tinós and Shengxiang Yang 11:50 Clonal Selection Algorithm with Oppositional Approach Applied to Trajectory Planning of a Robotic Manipulator - Daniel C. Jeronymo, Yuri C. C. Borges, and Leandro dos S. Coelho
|
LARS VI - Thursday 28th Oct, 2010 – 10:30-11:30 Teaching and Surveys 10:30 Exploring the Robotic Process for Teaching and Learning Mathematics - Rosângela Accioli 10:50 Introductory Survey to Open-Source Mobile Robot Simulation Software - Patricio Castillo-Pizarro, Tomas Arredondo-Vidal, Miguel Torres-Torriti 11:10 Applications of Stochastic Approaches in Mobile Robotics: An Overview of Recent Brazilian Works - Marcos Alves, Leocarlos Lima, Eduardo Freire, Elyson Carvalho, Lucas Molina
|
||||